Add to Calendar
  • 23
    Nov

    Holy Cross Catholic School v Morrinsville Intermediate

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3a, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC SCHOOL won by 72 runs
  • 23
    Nov

    Heaton Normal Intermediate School (Girls) v St Mary's School (Carterton)

    National Primary School Shield Finals 2017 Women's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3b, Lincoln University Thursday, 23 November 2017, 10:00am
    HEATON NORMAL IS (GIRLS) won by 107 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Five
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 10:00am
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Six
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 10:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 36 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Auckland A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Final 1 v 2
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 2:00pm
    AUCKLAND A won by 5 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Wellington A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Play-Off 3 v 4
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 2:00pm
    WELLINGTON A won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    TAURANGA IS won by 22 runs
  • 22
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys) v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Nov

    Medbury School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Five
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Wednesday, 22 November 2017, 9:30am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 6 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Central Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match One
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 11:00am
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS A won by 19 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Auckland A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Two
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Central Districts A v Wellington A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Three
    Owen Delany Park 1, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 3:00pm
    CENTRAL DISTRICTS A won by 44 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Northern Districts A v Auckland A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Twenty-20 Match Match Four
    Owen Delany Park 4, Taupo Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 3:00pm
    NORTHERN DISTRICTS A won by 44 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 5 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v Southland Boys' High School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    King's School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Three
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 9 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Huntley School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 12 runs
  • 21
    Nov

    Medbury School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 7 wickets
  • 21
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Four
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Tuesday, 21 November 2017, 2:00pm
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 9 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    King's School v Tauranga Intermediate School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 3 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v Huntley School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 8 wickets
  • 20
    Nov

    Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys) v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round One
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 10:00am
    RAROA NORMAL IS (BOYS) won by 21 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Tauranga Intermediate School v Medbury School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln Green, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    MEDBURY SCHOOL won by 106 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Huntley School v Raroa Normal Intermediate School (Boys)

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Lincoln No.3, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    HUNTLEY SCHOOL won by 19 runs
  • 20
    Nov

    Southland Boys' High School v King's School

    National Primary School Cup Finals 2017 Men's Twenty-20 Match Round Two
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Monday, 20 November 2017, 2:00pm
    KING'S SCHOOL won by 105 runs
  • 15
    Nov

    Wellington Firebirds v Canterbury

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 5 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Otago Volts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    University of Otago Oval, Dunedin Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 2 wickets
  • 15
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Four
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Wednesday, 15 November 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 8 wickets
  • 14
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International Fourth Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Tuesday, 14 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 12
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International Third Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Sunday, 12 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 42 runs
  • 12
    Nov

    Otago A v Canterbury A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Centennial Park, Oamaru Sunday, 12 November 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO A won by 60 runs
  • 09
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International Second Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Thursday, 9 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 39 runs
  • 08
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's Twenty20 International First Twenty20 International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Wednesday, 8 November 2017, 7:00pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 15 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India International Twenty-20 Third Twenty20 International
    Greenfield International Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    India won by 6 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Canterbury v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by an innings and 86 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Northern Districts v Wellington Firebirds

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Seddon Park, Hamilton Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by 82 runs
  • 07
    Nov

    Auckland Aces v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Three
    Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland Tuesday, 7 November 2017, 10:30am
    AUCKLAND ACES won by 135 runs
  • 05
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's One-Day International Third One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Sunday, 5 November 2017, 6:30pm
    Pakistan Women won by 5 wickets
  • 04
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India International Twenty-20 Second Twenty20 International
    SCA Stadium, Rajkot Saturday, 4 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    BLACKCAPS won by 40 runs
  • 02
    Nov

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's One-Day International Second One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Thursday, 2 November 2017, 6:30pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 7 wickets
  • 01
    Nov

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India International Twenty-20 First Twenty20 International
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi Wednesday, 1 November 2017, 2:30am (+1 Day NZ Time)
    INDIA won by 53 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    WHITE FERNS v Pakistan Women

    WHITE FERNS versus Pakistan Women's One-Day International First One Day International
    Sharjah Cricket Stadium, UAE Tuesday, 31 October 2017, 6:30pm
    WHITE FERNS won by 8 runs
  • 31
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northern Districts A

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's Multi-Day Match
    Shore Road, Auckland Tuesday, 31 October 2017, 10:00am
    Match drawn
  • 30
    Oct

    Central Stags v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Saxton Oval, Nelson Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    CENTRAL STAGS won by 256 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Canterbury v Northern Districts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    CANTERBURY won by 8 runs
  • 30
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round Two
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 30 October 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by an innings and 43 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India ODI Third One Day International
    Green Park, Kanpur Sunday, 29 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    INDIA won by 6 runs
  • 29
    Oct

    Auckland A v Northland

    Provincial A Matches 2017/18 Men's One-Day Match
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei Sunday, 29 October 2017, 11:00am
    AUCKLAND A won by 68 runs
  • 25
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India ODI Second One Day International
    MCA Stadium, Pune Wednesday, 25 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    INDIA won by 6 wickets
  • 23
    Oct

    Wellington Firebirds v Auckland Aces

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Basin Reserve, Wellington Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    WELLINGTON FIREBIRDS won by an innings and 205 runs
  • 23
    Oct

    Northern Districts v Central Stags

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Bay Oval, Tauranga Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    Match drawn
  • 23
    Oct

    Canterbury v Otago Volts

    Plunket Shield First Class Match Round One
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch Monday, 23 October 2017, 10:30am
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 7 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v India

    BLACKCAPS tour of India ODI First One Day International
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Sunday, 22 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    BLACKCAPS won by 6 wickets
  • 22
    Oct

    New Zealand U19 Red v New Zealand U19 Blue

    New Zealand U19 Squad Matches Men's One-Day Match Second Practice Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Sunday, 22 October 2017, 10:00am
    NEW ZEALAND U19 RED won by 7 runs
  • 21
    Oct

    New Zealand U19 Red v New Zealand U19 Blue

    New Zealand U19 Squad Matches Men's One-Day Match First Practice Match
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln University Saturday, 21 October 2017, 10:30am
    NEW ZEALAND U19 BLUE won by 24 runs
  • 19
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Indian Board President's XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of India Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match Second One Day Warm-Up Match
    Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Thursday, 19 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    New Zealanders won by 33 runs
  • 17
    Oct

    BLACKCAPS v Indian Board President's XI

    BLACKCAPS tour of India Men's One Day Warm-Up-Match First One Day Warm-Up Match
    Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai Tuesday, 17 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    Indian Board President's XI won by 30 runs
  • 15
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Five
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Sunday, 15 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by 3 wickets
  • 13
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Four
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Friday, 13 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by 64 runs
  • 11
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Three
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Wednesday, 11 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by 6 wickets
  • 10
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match Two
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Tuesday, 10 October 2017, 9:00pm (NZ Time)
    match tied
  • 10
    Oct

    Otago Volts v Canterbury

    Major Association Pre-Season Matches Men’s Four Day Warm-Up Match
    Molyneux Park 2, Alexandra Tuesday, 10 October 2017, 12:00pm
    OTAGO VOLTS won by 6 wickets
  • 06
    Oct

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India Men's One-Day Match Match One
    Dr. YSR Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam Friday, 6 October 2017, 4:30pm (NZ Time)
    match abandoned without a ball bowled
  • 30
    Sep

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India First Class Match Second Match
    Dr GL Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada Saturday, 30 September 2017, 5:00pm (NZ Time)
    India A won by innings and 26 runs
  • 23
    Sep

    New Zealand A v India A

    New Zealand A tour of India First Class Match First Match
    Dr GL Gangaaraju ACA Cricket Ground, Vijayawada Saturday, 23 September 2017, 4:00pm (NZ Time)
    INDIA A won by an innings and 31 runs

With Thanks To

Sky Pitch ANZ Ford
Accor Hotels BLK Burger King Caltex CCC GJ Gardner Hertz Les Mills Powerade Radio Sport TAB Tui